1204 Cedar Park Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
West Annapolis-Wardour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $506,538
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Cedar Park Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $498,135, approximately $345 per square foot. 1204 Cedar Park Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Brandquist Stephanie
Bought by
Giorgi Marc and Giorgi Jomarie Stevenson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,658
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Fitzgerald Timothy
Bought by
Brandquist Stephanie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Bell Lyn M
Bought by
Fitzgerald Timothy and Fitzgerald Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Bell Mary J
Bought by
Bell Lyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgi Marc | $500,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Brandquist Stephanie D | $205,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Timothy | $138,000 | -- | |
| Bell Lyn M | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giorgi Marc | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Lyn M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $241,400 | $65,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $241,400 | $65,000 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $298,300 | $165,000 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $295,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $291,200 | $165,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map