1204 Cook St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,206 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Cook St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $860,552, approximately $394 per square foot. 1204 Cook St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Johns Paul Daniel and Hegland Beth Delaney
Bought by
The Johns Hegland Trust and Hegland Beth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Grigg Alice and Grigg Niel S
Bought by
Hegland Beth Delaney and Johns Paul Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,651
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Grigg Alice
Bought by
Grigg Alice and Grigg Neil S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Grigg Alice B and Grigg Neil S
Bought by
Grigg Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,550
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Devantery James Jay
Bought by
Grigg Alice B and Grigg Neil S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Johns Hegland Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hegland Beth Delaney | $442,700 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Grigg Alice | -- | -- | |
| Grigg Alice | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Grigg Alice B | $164,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegland Beth Delaney | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigg Alice | $164,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigg Alice B | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $56,790 | $33,140 | $33,140 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $53,270 | $27,810 | $25,460 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $53,270 | $27,810 | $25,460 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $55,680 | $23,760 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $57,280 | $24,440 | $32,840 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $51,940 | $20,620 | $31,320 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $51,940 | $20,620 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $42,510 | $14,620 | $27,890 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $42,510 | $14,620 | $27,890 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $39,330 | $13,604 | $25,726 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $39,330 | $13,604 | $25,726 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $24,220 | $9,313 | $14,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map