1204 Cypress Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $271,106 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Cypress Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $279,027, approximately $231 per square foot. 1204 Cypress Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Bauer Ruth A
Bought by
Ruth A Bauer Revocable Living Trust and Bauer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth A Bauer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $43,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $39,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $39,838 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $31,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $31,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $28,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $28,986 | $0 | $0 |