1212 Cypress Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Cypress Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $264,812, approximately $249 per square foot. 1212 Cypress Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
James And Carol Kersting Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kersting Brian T and Shafferkoetter Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Kersting James A and Kersting Carol A
Bought by
Kersting James A and Kersting Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersting Brian T | -- | Baylard Billington Dempsey & J | |
| Kersting James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $40,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $39,019 | $0 | $0 |