1204 Diablo Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Diablo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $391,291, approximately $268 per square foot. 1204 Diablo Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ayala Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Campos Efren De Anda
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Tapia Esmeralda De Anda
Bought by
Campos Efren De Anda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Unruh Ronald L and Unruh Beverly J
Bought by
Campos Efren De Anda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Carlos | $103,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $85,500 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Campos Efren De Anda | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Campos Efren De Anda | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Carlos | $100,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Efren De Anda | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Efren De Anda | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $129,989 | $43,956 | $86,033 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $127,442 | $43,095 | $84,347 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $124,944 | $42,250 | $82,694 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $122,495 | $41,422 | $81,073 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $120,094 | $40,610 | $79,484 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $118,863 | $40,194 | $78,669 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $116,533 | $39,406 | $77,127 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $114,249 | $38,634 | $75,615 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $112,010 | $37,877 | $74,133 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $109,815 | $37,135 | $72,680 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $108,167 | $36,578 | $71,589 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $106,049 | $35,862 | $70,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map