1204 E Singing Hills Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E Singing Hills Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $425,070, approximately $337 per square foot. 1204 E Singing Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $390,300 | $165,000 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $380,650 | $155,250 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $397,900 | $172,500 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $436,218 | $172,500 | $263,718 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $282,230 | $115,000 | $167,230 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $212,220 | $90,000 | $122,220 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $199,880 | $85,000 | $114,880 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $178,770 | $74,000 | $104,770 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $153,590 | $50,000 | $103,590 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $140,160 | $42,000 | $98,160 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $120,380 | $34,000 | $86,380 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $109,590 | $31,500 | $78,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map