1608 N Arbor Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 N Arbor Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $421,968, approximately $334 per square foot. 1608 N Arbor Ct is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Rasmussen Family Trust
Bought by
Xavier Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Outstanding Balance
$103,409
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$318,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xavier Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xavier Marilyn | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $391,600 | $165,000 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $381,960 | $155,250 | $226,710 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $399,210 | $172,500 | $226,710 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $437,750 | $172,500 | $265,250 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $283,210 | $115,000 | $168,210 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $216,580 | $90,000 | $126,580 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $204,030 | $85,000 | $119,030 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $182,660 | $74,000 | $108,660 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $157,450 | $50,000 | $107,450 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $143,910 | $42,000 | $101,910 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $120,760 | $34,000 | $86,760 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $109,930 | $31,500 | $78,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map