1204 Hemlock Ln Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Hemlock Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $836,119, approximately $403 per square foot. 1204 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Charles Allen And Lois Allen Family Trus and Allen Ronald K
Bought by
Allen Trust and Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $119,093 | $17,977 | $101,116 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $114,471 | $17,280 | $97,191 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $112,228 | $16,942 | $95,286 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $110,028 | $16,610 | $93,418 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $108,901 | $16,440 | $92,461 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $106,767 | $16,118 | $90,649 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $104,674 | $15,802 | $88,872 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $102,623 | $15,493 | $87,130 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $100,612 | $15,190 | $85,422 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $99,101 | $14,962 | $84,139 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $97,160 | $14,669 | $82,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map