1204 Jonathon Ct Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Jonathon Ct, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $571,571, approximately $199 per square foot. 1204 Jonathon Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Fremont Intermediate School, and Fremont Jr High/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Jung Desiree A and Jung Robert P
Bought by
Robert P Jung Revocable Trust and Desiree A E Jung Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Gifford Randall R and Gifford Rosina Clara
Bought by
Jung Robert P and Jung Desiree A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Gilliland Barry J and Gilliland Mary
Bought by
Gifford Randall R and Gifford Rosina Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,375
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Seideman Russell C and Seideman Mary F
Bought by
Gilliland Barry J and Gilliland Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert P Jung Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jung Robert P | $322,500 | -- | |
| Gifford Randall R | $272,500 | 1St American Title | |
| Gilliland Barry J | $181,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jung Robert P | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gifford Randall R | $204,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliland Barry J | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,207 | $186,259 | $23,276 | $162,983 |
| 2024 | $14,834 | $178,272 | $22,278 | $155,994 |
| 2023 | $14,946 | $163,342 | $20,412 | $142,930 |
| 2022 | $14,946 | $158,328 | $22,409 | $135,919 |
| 2021 | $14,345 | $152,782 | $21,624 | $131,158 |
| 2020 | $14,394 | $148,577 | $21,029 | $127,548 |
| 2019 | $13,989 | $143,692 | $20,338 | $123,354 |
| 2018 | $12,758 | $132,809 | $34,273 | $98,536 |
| 2017 | $12,458 | $128,628 | $33,194 | $95,434 |
| 2016 | $12,027 | $122,165 | $31,526 | $90,639 |
| 2015 | $11,611 | $114,526 | $29,555 | $84,971 |
| 2014 | $11,090 | $109,374 | $28,555 | $80,819 |
| 2012 | $11,291 | $110,346 | $28,809 | $81,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map