1204 Sunglow Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Sunglow Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $952,541, approximately $496 per square foot. 1204 Sunglow Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Smith Greg and Smith Karla
Bought by
Smith Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Smith Greg and Smith Karla
Bought by
Smith Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Reinecke Richard C and Reinecke Kerstin L
Bought by
Smith Greg and Smith Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,850
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Pierce Alden D and Lee Jennifer E
Bought by
Reinecke Richard C and Reinecke Kerstin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,491
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Kaufman And Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Pierce Alden D and Lee Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Gregory A | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Smith Greg | $312,500 | Southland Title | |
| Reinecke Richard C | $210,000 | Southland Title | |
| Pierce Alden D | $180,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Gregory A | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Greg | $296,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinecke Richard C | $202,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Alden D | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $461,631 | $192,038 | $269,593 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $452,580 | $188,273 | $264,307 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $443,707 | $184,582 | $259,125 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $435,008 | $180,963 | $254,045 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $426,479 | $177,415 | $249,064 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $422,107 | $175,596 | $246,511 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $413,831 | $172,153 | $241,678 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $405,718 | $168,778 | $236,940 |
| 2017 | $70 | $397,764 | $165,469 | $232,295 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $389,966 | $162,225 | $227,741 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $384,110 | $159,789 | $224,321 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $376,586 | $156,659 | $219,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map