1204 Trombetta Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Trombetta Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $389,125, approximately $305 per square foot. 1204 Trombetta Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Bishop Cheryl J and Cheryl J Bishop 2013 Trust
Bought by
Simmons Kayleb and Alvarez Jennifer Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$306,028
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Bishop Cheryl Jo
Bought by
Bishop Cheryl J and Cheryl J Bishop 2013 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Kayleb | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bishop Cheryl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Kayleb | $338,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $373,437 | $200,249 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $366,116 | $196,323 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $358,938 | $192,474 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $351,900 | $188,700 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $716 | $65,465 | $19,634 | $45,831 |
| 2020 | $730 | $64,795 | $19,433 | $45,362 |
| 2019 | $713 | $63,525 | $19,052 | $44,473 |
| 2018 | $679 | $62,280 | $18,679 | $43,601 |
| 2017 | $663 | $61,060 | $18,313 | $42,747 |
| 2016 | $650 | $59,863 | $17,954 | $41,909 |
| 2015 | $641 | $58,965 | $17,685 | $41,280 |
| 2014 | $631 | $57,811 | $17,339 | $40,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map