NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12040 North Dr Clearlake, CA 95422

Estimated Value: $347,292 - $421,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2019

Last sale price $379,000 $451 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,387 / mo

273 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Lakefront property, sleeps 10-12, nestled in the trees, with expansive decks, and outdoor living areas, lake views, and a large natural beach, 100 ft of lake frontage, 2 parcels sold together equalling one acre of private, lush surroundings, a true lake house getaway, 2 car garage currently used as "bunk house" with kitchen, bath and laundry. Separate laundry and storage shed at main house level, lovely property for your quiet enjoyment, or potential vacation rental income.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Chatoff

Chatoff Properties License #01300175 Listed on: 06/21/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Fisher

Better Homes & Gardens - Wine Country Group License #01225791

Better Homes & Gardens - Wine Country Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 43,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Rural Setting
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • 036-141-25
  • Property is zoned SR

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Granite Bathroom Countertops
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0361412600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

1.0 Acres

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0361412600
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 840.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Storage, Unfurnished
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 451.19
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue Private, Dock Private, Pier
  • View: Hills, Lake, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Faces Front, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 036-141-25
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Garden, Secluded, Treed Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43401.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9963

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 43401.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 6.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Intoschi Rodney and Bishop Deborah Ann
Bought by
Bishop Deborah Ann and Intoschi Rodney
Current Estimated Value
$386,573

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,476
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,097

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Heather Fisher
Better Homes & Gardens - Wine Country Group
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$379,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.28%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bishop Deborah Ann -- First American Title
Intoschi Rodney $369,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bishop Deborah Ann $180,000
Previous Owner Intoschi Rodney $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Sold $379,000 -5.0% $451 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Price Changed $399,000 0.0% $475 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $475 / Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $399,000 +5.3% $475 / Sq Ft
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Off Market $379,000 -- --
10/20/2018 10/20/18 Price Changed $399,000 -7.0% $475 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Price Changed $429,000 -4.5% $511 / Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $449,000 -- $535 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,035 $345,806 $55,774 $290,032
2024 $3,911 $339,027 $54,681 $284,346
2023 $3,864 $332,380 $53,609 $278,771
2022 $3,669 $325,863 $52,558 $273,305
2021 $3,770 $319,475 $51,528 $267,947
2020 $3,749 $316,200 $51,000 $265,200
2019 $77 $94,586 $22,270 $72,316
2018 $1,135 $92,733 $21,834 $70,899
2017 $1,081 $90,915 $21,406 $69,509
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NB18148868

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 036-141-260-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.