Estimated Value: $704,000 - $767,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12044 S Hidden Valley Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $728,064, approximately $249 per square foot. 12044 S Hidden Valley Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt John David | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Lauscher Jean | -- | Gateway Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Lauscher Jean M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Lauscher Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Lauscher Jean M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt John David | $357,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauscher Jean | $210,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauscher Jean M | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauscher Jean M | $175,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $676,900 | $251,000 | $425,900 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $643,100 | $241,600 | $401,500 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $617,200 | $232,300 | $384,900 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $640,600 | $227,700 | $412,900 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $465,100 | $180,700 | $284,400 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $414,800 | $180,700 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $407,600 | $170,500 | $237,100 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $401,200 | $170,500 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $391,000 | $170,500 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $367,500 | $153,600 | $213,900 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $328,000 | $170,500 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $297,200 | $158,300 | $138,900 |
Map
- 11922 S Bluff View Dr
- 1230 E Crestridge Rd
- 11831 S Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 11848 S Cedar Ridge Rd
- 11940 S Pineridge Rd
- 12161 S Spring Ridge Cir
- 12080 S Mill Ridge Cir
- 11789 S Nicklaus Rd
- 12166 S Fairway Cir
- 1615 E Pioneer Rd
- 12317 S Cypress Point Way
- 12371 S Parkstone Ct
- 988 E Blue Heron Cir
- 11871 Blue Heron Dr
- 677 E 12000 S
- 1730 E Colchester Ct
- 1285 Manfield Way
- 1548 E June Cir
- 11448 S 1380 E
- 1074 E Black Forest Dr
- 12031 Bluff View Dr
- 12017 Bluff View Dr
- 12043 Bluff View Dr
- 12032 Hidden Valley Rd
- 12018 Hidden Valley Rd
- 12044 Hidden Valley Rd
- 12032 Bluff View Dr
- 12032 S Bluff View Dr
- 12057 Bluff View Dr
- 12007 Bluff View Dr
- 12007 S Bluff View Dr
- 12018 Bluff View Dr
- 12044 Bluff View Dr
- 12008 Hidden Valley Rd
- 12008 S Hidden Valley Rd
- 12058 Hidden Valley Rd
- 12058 S Hidden Valley Rd
- 12008 Bluff View Dr
- 12008 S Bluff View Dr
- 12058 Bluff View Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.