12048 Freeport Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12048 Freeport Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $361,000, approximately $302 per square foot. 12048 Freeport Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $286,290 | $57,600 | $228,690 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $286,290 | $57,600 | $228,690 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $286,290 | $57,600 | $228,690 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $194,250 | $37,090 | $157,160 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $194,250 | $37,090 | $157,160 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $194,250 | $37,090 | $157,160 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $166,690 | $34,160 | $132,530 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $166,690 | $34,160 | $132,530 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $164,620 | $34,160 | $130,460 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $162,600 | $38,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $162,600 | $38,000 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map