NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12049 Olean Rd Chaffee, NY 14030

Estimated Value: $67,000 - $200,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2015

Last sale price $105,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $851 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2015

Total Reasonable Arcade Electric, 2 bedroom, 1 bath Ranch home w/formal dining rm, 2 car attached garage, large basement & fenced in back yard. New windows, new garage entrance door, new leach field. Eat in kitchen with Refrigerator, Kitchen stove & dishwasher only 4 yrs old. Home includes all appliances. Dining room has doors leading to a covered porch. Electric baseboard heat through out the home with separate thermostate controls for each room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DeAnna DePlato

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30DE0831630 Listed on: 02/22/2015

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Ruhland

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30RU0792052

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x153
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146200-327-000-0001-032-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,181

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: From Buffalo take rt.400 to rt.16 south to past Town of Holland. Home is on east side of Rt.16 (Olean Rd.) just past Genesee Road and across from Howbells.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146200-327-000-0001-032-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 116X153
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1181.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2015
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
List Price
$107,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.87%
Current Estimated Value
$145,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.02%
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,475
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Pokorski Alice J
Bought by
Pinzel Crystal L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,045
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Boll David
Bought by
Bodekor Donald E and Bodekor Nancy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Miller Daniel L Miller Linda M
Bought by
Boll David and Boll Mary Lou

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Willson Wendy A $105,000 None Available
Pinzel Crystal L $92,000 None Available
Bodekor Donald E $70,000 --
Boll David $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Willson Wendy A $89,250
Previous Owner Pinzel Crystal L $90,045
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Sold $105,000 -1.9% $114 / Sq Ft
03/11/2015 03/11/15 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2015 02/22/15 For Sale $107,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $927 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2024 $927 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2023 $868 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2022 $1,181 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2021 $1,206 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2020 $1,259 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2019 $1,245 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2018 $1,231 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2017 $370 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2016 $1,230 $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2015 -- $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
2014 -- $38,000 $6,500 $31,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B468908

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146200-327-000-0001-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.