13489 Genesee Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13489 Genesee Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $334,656, approximately $140 per square foot. 13489 Genesee Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $559 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $7,400 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map