D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debra Deir
Steven M Kloetsch
Estimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,494,000
Only Minutes to 405 & I-5. Beautiful two-story corner lot home offers vaulted entry, formal living and intimate dining rooms. Four large bedrooms and Laundry up and 1 bedroom and/or den down. Spacious Master features 5-piece ensuite and oversized walk-in. Generous family room with Gas Fireplace opens up onto a well designed chef’s kitchen w/high-end stainless steel appliances. Fully fenced yard is a great spot to relax. Located in the Award Winning Northshore School Dist. Come Tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debra Deir
RSVP Brokers ERA License #85529 Listed on: 06/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jan Carroll
Windermere Real Estate Central License #9046
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM498135
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2004
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amanda L | $515,280 | Chicago Title | |
| Nguyen Nga | $162,680 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Buoi | $450,280 | Chicago Title | |
| Amjad Malik I | $364,900 | Pnwt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Amanda L | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Buoi | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amjad Malik I | $291,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Sold | $515,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | For Sale | $524,950 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,067 | $1,243,400 | $855,000 | $388,400 |
| 2025 | $8,642 | $1,088,300 | $715,000 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $8,642 | $1,034,200 | $627,000 | $407,200 |
| 2023 | $9,124 | $1,194,000 | $725,000 | $469,000 |
| 2022 | $7,946 | $838,100 | $440,000 | $398,100 |
| 2020 | $7,615 | $745,700 | $403,000 | $342,700 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $654,400 | $315,000 | $339,400 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $572,800 | $270,000 | $302,800 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | $504,200 | $218,000 | $286,200 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $474,200 | $200,000 | $274,200 |
| 2015 | $4,648 | $449,400 | $185,000 | $264,400 |
| 2013 | $4,213 | $358,300 | $148,000 | $210,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debra Deir
Steven M Kloetsch
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jan Carroll
Windermere Corporate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM498135
APN: 009482-000-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.