23029 12th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,704 - $1,553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23029 12th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,347,426, approximately $586 per square foot. 23029 12th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Shelton View Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Mehta Hiten C
Bought by
Mehta Hiten C and Mehta Swati H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,300
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Mehta Swati H
Bought by
Mehta Hiten C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,300
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Hiten C | -- | -- | |
| Mehta Hiten C | $11,235 | Pnwt | |
| Mehta Hiten C | $350,400 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehta Hiten C | $280,300 | |
| Closed | Mehta Hiten C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,584 | $1,186,500 | $850,000 | $336,500 |
| 2025 | $8,136 | $1,028,500 | $705,000 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $8,136 | $971,800 | $619,000 | $352,800 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $1,116,600 | $715,000 | $401,600 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $775,000 | $430,000 | $345,000 |
| 2020 | $7,071 | $691,000 | $398,000 | $293,000 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $603,600 | $310,000 | $293,600 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $527,000 | $265,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $458,600 | $214,000 | $244,600 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $432,200 | $195,000 | $237,200 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $404,200 | $179,000 | $225,200 |
| 2013 | $3,818 | $323,500 | $146,000 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map