1205 240th St Algona, IA 50511
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $419,890
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 240th St, Algona, IA 50511 and is currently estimated at $358,723, approximately $265 per square foot. 1205 240th St is a home with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Lucia Wallace Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $319,054 | $78,227 | $240,827 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $280,006 | $64,766 | $215,240 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $261,176 | $64,766 | $196,410 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $172,150 | $64,766 | $107,384 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $165,087 | $64,766 | $100,321 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $155,786 | $64,766 | $91,020 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $145,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $145,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $142,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $142,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $129,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $129,089 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map