1205 5th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $161,404 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 5th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $180,601, approximately $231 per square foot. 1205 5th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Clemencia and Trejo Valentin Alvarado
Bought by
Hedlof Maria L and Jimenez Ivan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedlof Maria L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $157,900 | $22,000 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $141,600 | $22,000 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $132,500 | $22,000 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $117,200 | $22,000 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $990 | $100,700 | $22,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $928 | $94,400 | $22,000 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $842 | $90,100 | $20,600 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $828 | $84,200 | $20,600 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $852 | $84,200 | $20,600 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $810 | $549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map