1205 Blackjack Lockhart, TX 78644
Studio
--
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Blackjack, Lockhart, TX 78644. 1205 Blackjack is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Plum Creek Elementary School, Lockhart Junior High School, and Lockhart High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $269,210 | $99,720 | $169,490 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $255,280 | $99,720 | $155,560 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $236,400 | $99,720 | $136,680 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $195,540 | $97,790 | $97,750 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $142,190 | $69,780 | $72,410 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $142,780 | $69,780 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $125,220 | $63,260 | $61,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map