1307 Blackjack Lockhart, TX 78644
Estimated Value: $126,128 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Blackjack, Lockhart, TX 78644 and is currently estimated at $180,032, approximately $250 per square foot. 1307 Blackjack is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Plum Creek Elementary School, Lockhart Junior High School, and Lockhart High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $115,450 | $115,450 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $115,450 | $115,450 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $115,450 | $115,450 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $107,630 | $87,690 | $19,940 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $80,580 | $69,130 | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $60,640 | $49,890 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $47,180 | $36,950 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $785 | $27,260 | $17,030 | $10,230 |
| 2017 | $754 | $26,140 | $13,830 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $699 | $24,230 | $11,530 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,020 | $10,450 | $12,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,770 | $10,450 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map