V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Veronica Cvek
Veronica's Realty
Estimated Value: $417,161 - $502,000
METICULOUS CUSTOM BUILT HOME ON PRIVATE LOT! Every Attention to Detail in this superior built home on a premium lot w/open fields to N & E.Charming path leads to the Huge,covered front porch.Gleaming Hard/wd,9 ft Clngs thru.Open flow.Sep DR.Gourmet Kit w/Stainless App.Formal DR.Large Fam Rm with custom FP.Luxury Master Suite. Large Beds.Huge 4th Bed or 2nd Fl Rec Rm.Deep pour BSMT ready to finish. Heated garage. A 10
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Veronica Cvek
Veronica's Realty License #471018268 Listed on: 01/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Veronica Cvek
Veronica's Realty License #471018268 Listed on: 01/24/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markovich John A | -- | None Available | |
| Markovich John | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Keyzer Kevin E | $256,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markovich John | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keyzer Kevin E | $229,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $233,000 | -2.5% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2013 04/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.8% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Price Changed | $245,900 | -1.2% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Price Changed | $248,900 | -2.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | For Sale | $253,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,988 | $110,397 | $20,651 | $89,746 |
| 2023 | $8,744 | $98,701 | $18,463 | $80,238 |
| 2022 | $7,952 | $85,038 | $16,823 | $68,215 |
| 2021 | $7,622 | $80,292 | $15,884 | $64,408 |
| 2020 | $7,563 | $79,136 | $15,655 | $63,481 |
| 2019 | $7,557 | $77,974 | $15,425 | $62,549 |
| 2018 | $7,675 | $77,974 | $15,425 | $62,549 |
| 2017 | $7,630 | $76,830 | $15,199 | $61,631 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $74,890 | $14,815 | $60,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,822 | $14,406 | $58,416 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,939 | $14,627 | $59,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,179 | $14,872 | $60,307 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Veronica Cvek
Veronica's Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08256348
APN: 08-32-155-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.