1205 Davis St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $74,478 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Davis St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $96,620, approximately $95 per square foot. 1205 Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, O'Neal Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $419 | $8,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $405 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $405 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $394 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $321 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map