1205 E Sherman St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $141,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Sherman St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $124,067, approximately $114 per square foot. 1205 E Sherman St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $117,200 | $15,400 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $106,500 | $15,400 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $103,800 | $15,400 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $838 | $87,000 | $13,100 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $663 | $78,300 | $13,100 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $557 | $76,600 | $13,100 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $525 | $76,600 | $13,100 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $420 | $71,000 | $13,100 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $392 | $69,200 | $13,100 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $355 | $67,900 | $11,600 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $388 | $73,500 | $11,600 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | $388 | $72,100 | $11,600 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map