1205 Fallen Leaf Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $733,791 - $792,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Fallen Leaf Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $758,948, approximately $684 per square foot. 1205 Fallen Leaf Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2001
Sold by
Pennington James L
Bought by
Pennington James Lee and Pennington Doris Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Pennington Sherry A
Bought by
Pennington James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington James Lee | -- | -- | |
| Pennington James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $241,125 | $84,383 | $156,742 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $236,398 | $82,729 | $153,669 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $231,763 | $81,107 | $150,656 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $227,219 | $79,517 | $147,702 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $222,764 | $77,958 | $144,806 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $220,481 | $77,159 | $143,322 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $216,159 | $75,647 | $140,512 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $211,921 | $74,164 | $137,757 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $207,766 | $72,710 | $135,056 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $203,693 | $71,285 | $132,408 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $200,635 | $70,215 | $130,420 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $196,707 | $68,841 | $127,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map