1205 Hunter St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $61,587 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Hunter St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $108,647, approximately $79 per square foot. 1205 Hunter St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School, Sauk Valley Christian Academy, and Newman Central Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Coy Jeremy R
Bought by
Holcomb Walter L and Holcomb Erica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Walter L | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Coy Jeremy R | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $546 | $8,041 | $2,739 | $5,302 |
| 2023 | $508 | $7,489 | $2,551 | $4,938 |
| 2022 | $472 | $6,837 | $2,329 | $4,508 |
| 2021 | $501 | $7,137 | $2,956 | $4,181 |
| 2020 | $474 | $6,727 | $2,786 | $3,941 |
| 2019 | $446 | $6,222 | $2,577 | $3,645 |
| 2018 | $437 | $6,137 | $2,542 | $3,595 |
| 2017 | $435 | $5,951 | $2,465 | $3,486 |
| 2016 | $463 | $6,316 | $2,616 | $3,700 |
| 2015 | $131 | $17,543 | $2,484 | $15,059 |
| 2014 | $464 | $6,199 | $2,567 | $3,632 |
| 2013 | $131 | $17,543 | $2,484 | $15,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map