4305 Emerson Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $133,277. 4305 Emerson Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School, Sauk Valley Christian Academy, and Newman Central Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $62 | $33,533 | $2,080 | $31,453 |
| 2023 | $62 | $31,228 | $1,937 | $29,291 |
| 2022 | $63 | $28,508 | $1,768 | $26,740 |
| 2021 | $64 | $27,897 | $3,094 | $24,803 |
| 2020 | $65 | $26,293 | $2,916 | $23,377 |
| 2019 | $516 | $11,915 | $2,697 | $9,218 |
| 2018 | $757 | $17,403 | $2,660 | $14,743 |
| 2017 | $778 | $21,638 | $2,579 | $19,059 |
| 2016 | $829 | $22,967 | $2,737 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $807 | $21,815 | $2,600 | $19,215 |
| 2014 | $865 | $22,544 | $2,687 | $19,857 |
| 2013 | $807 | $21,815 | $2,600 | $19,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map