1205 Jonive Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,467,130 - $2,151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Jonive Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,784,710, approximately $694 per square foot. 1205 Jonive Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Makdisi Richard S and Wheeler Lindsay P
Bought by
Makdisi-Wheeler Family Trust and Makdisi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Borchers Md Doyle John and Borchers Michele E
Bought by
Makdisi Richard S and Wheeler Lindsay P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Michael N and Owens Laurie Florence
Bought by
Phipps Dan and Phipps Elein
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
7.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makdisi-Wheeler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Makdisi Richard S | $480,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Phipps Dan | $249,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phipps Dan | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,339 | $1,401,865 | $574,538 | $827,327 |
| 2024 | $16,058 | $1,374,378 | $563,273 | $811,105 |
| 2023 | $16,058 | $1,347,430 | $552,229 | $795,201 |
| 2022 | $15,062 | $1,321,010 | $541,401 | $779,609 |
| 2021 | $14,934 | $1,295,109 | $530,786 | $764,323 |
| 2020 | $14,942 | $1,281,830 | $525,344 | $756,486 |
| 2019 | $14,478 | $1,256,697 | $515,044 | $741,653 |
| 2018 | $14,263 | $1,232,057 | $504,946 | $727,111 |
| 2017 | $13,294 | $1,207,900 | $495,046 | $712,854 |
| 2016 | $13,080 | $1,184,217 | $485,340 | $698,877 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,166,430 | $478,050 | $688,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,143,582 | $468,686 | $674,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map