1205 La Grande Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $541,354 - $659,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 La Grande Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $608,089, approximately $368 per square foot. 1205 La Grande Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Cyrus H Nero
Bought by
C Elliott and C Ware C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Nero Cyrus H
Bought by
Cyrus H Nero
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Moore Z
Bought by
Nero Cyrus H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Elliott | -- | -- | |
| Cyrus H Nero | -- | -- | |
| Nero Cyrus H | $169,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nero Cyrus H | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,810 | $493,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $460,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $428,200 | $211,200 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $417,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $396,400 | $211,200 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $390,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $385,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $379,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $350,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | $320,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $291,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map