1207 Cresthaven Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $483,167 - $591,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Cresthaven Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $541,292, approximately $535 per square foot. 1207 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Lilienthal Eva R
Bought by
Lilienthal Eva Raphaela and Lilienthal Eva Raphaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,775
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Wright K V
Bought by
Lilienthal Eva R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,150
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilienthal Eva Raphaela | -- | Attorney | |
| Lilienthal Eva R | $194,919 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilienthal Eva Raphaela | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Lilienthal Eva R | $185,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $453,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $426,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $399,500 | $218,300 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $390,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $382,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $373,500 | $218,300 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $369,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $364,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $335,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map