1222 Cresthaven Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $634,286
Studio
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Cresthaven Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $601,322, approximately $406 per square foot. 1222 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Scopin Raymond J Jr Tr
Bought by
Gomez Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,503
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$538,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Scopin Raymond J Jr Tr
Bought by
Gomez Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,503
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$538,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Royalty Galen E & V G
Bought by
Scopin Raymond J Jr Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Juan Carlos | $525,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Juan Carlos | $525,000 | -- | |
| Scopin Raymond J Jr Tr | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Juan Carlos | $105,000 | |
| Open | Gomez Juan Carlos | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Juan Carlos | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Juan Carlos | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $452,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $414,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $376,200 | $218,600 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $364,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $352,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $340,400 | $218,600 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $340,400 | $218,600 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $340,400 | $218,600 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $8,081 | $371,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $350,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $329,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map