1205 Ocean Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,233,278
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,114,820, approximately $580 per square foot. 1205 Ocean Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, The Brookside School, and St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Caverly Thomas and Caverly Karen
Bought by
Walker Joseph L and Walker Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Joseph L | $515,000 | Agent For Old Republic Natl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Joseph L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,114 | $915,700 | $634,100 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $9,128 | $865,500 | $562,700 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $9,128 | $815,000 | $519,300 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $7,630 | $635,700 | $367,400 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $7,630 | $565,200 | $321,300 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $7,370 | $542,700 | $321,300 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $536,500 | $321,300 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $520,200 | $321,300 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $7,041 | $517,700 | $321,300 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $495,200 | $313,000 | $182,200 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $474,000 | $296,600 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $6,617 | $492,700 | $316,400 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map