1300 Ocean Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $775,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $744,837, approximately $705 per square foot. 1300 Ocean Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, The Brookside School, and St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Magnusson Glenn
Bought by
Pierce Gary and Pierce Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$743,587
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gary | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Gary | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,935 | $527,200 | $389,800 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $563,600 | $428,700 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $503,000 | $371,300 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $395,000 | $264,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $347,900 | $228,800 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $336,900 | $228,800 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $333,900 | $228,800 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $334,700 | $237,600 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $333,500 | $237,600 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $332,300 | $237,600 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $329,800 | $237,600 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $329,200 | $237,600 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map