1220 Ocean Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $812,902 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $949,476, approximately $847 per square foot. 1220 Ocean Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, The Brookside School, and St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Debona Annette
Bought by
Klimkiewicz Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,330
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$814,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Inzerillo Joan
Bought by
Debona Annette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klimkiewicz Doreen | $350,000 | -- | |
| Debona Annette | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klimkiewicz Doreen | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $692,200 | $538,900 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $643,900 | $478,600 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $561,700 | $400,200 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $461,800 | $310,900 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $405,300 | $268,100 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $392,600 | $268,100 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $389,100 | $268,100 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $379,900 | $268,100 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $378,500 | $268,100 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $361,700 | $254,700 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $359,000 | $254,700 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $358,300 | $254,700 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map