1205 Will o Brook Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Will o Brook Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $330,583, approximately $430 per square foot. 1205 Will o Brook Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Dempsey Raymond C and Dempsey Helen G
Bought by
Green Thamb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1991
Sold by
Saunders William F
Bought by
Dempsey Raymond C and Dempsey Helen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,952
Interest Rate
8.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Thamb Properties Llc | $130,000 | Homeland Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Dempsey Raymond C | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Raymond C | $92,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $267,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $261,200 | $181,300 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $259,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $242,000 | $171,300 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $213,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map