12053 Backwind Dr Unit 27 Jacksonville, FL 32258
Greenland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12053 Backwind Dr Unit 27, Jacksonville, FL 32258 and is currently estimated at $561,329, approximately $186 per square foot. 12053 Backwind Dr Unit 27 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenland Pines Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Ah4r I Fl Llc
Bought by
Amh 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Fagan Carlton G and Fagan Cynthia L
Bought by
Compass Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Fagan Carlton G and Fagan Cynthia L
Bought by
Ah4r I Fl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Fagan Cynthia L and Fagan Carlton C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Compass Bank | $171,700 | None Available | |
| Ah4r I Fl Llc | $171,700 | Attorney | |
| Fagan Cynthia L | $300,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fagan Cynthia L | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,706 | $492,919 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,886 | $448,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,258 | $472,749 | $130,000 | $342,749 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $434,843 | $75,000 | $359,843 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $418,849 | $75,000 | $343,849 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $308,566 | $68,000 | $240,566 |
| 2020 | $5,178 | $283,076 | $65,000 | $218,076 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $288,428 | $60,000 | $228,428 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $267,955 | $56,000 | $211,955 |
| 2017 | $5,147 | $288,579 | $48,000 | $240,579 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $238,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $224,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,255 | $212,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map