12055 Shadow Ridge Way Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,580 - $1,078,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12055 Shadow Ridge Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,011,895, approximately $531 per square foot. 12055 Shadow Ridge Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Castlebay Lane Charter, and Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $344,478 | $137,390 | $207,088 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $337,725 | $134,697 | $203,028 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $331,104 | $132,056 | $199,048 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $324,613 | $129,467 | $195,146 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $318,249 | $126,929 | $191,320 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $308,812 | $123,165 | $185,647 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $302,757 | $120,750 | $182,007 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $291,003 | $116,062 | $174,941 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $286,633 | $114,319 | $172,314 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $281,019 | $112,080 | $168,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map