$240,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
5,998 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$147 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

118 on Market

Highlights

  • Mud Room
  • Public Transportation
  • Heat Pump System
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move right in and enjoy this thoughtfully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with inviting living spaces made for gathering, growing, and living. This spacious home features a refreshed interior with new paint, flooring, lighting, appliances, countertops, cabinetry, and all-new electric and mechanical systems throughout. The main level includes a bright living area, dining space, new kitchen, pantry/mud room, and a convenient powder room on the main floor. The 2nd floor offers 3 bedrooms and a fully renovated full bath. The 3rd floor has 2 bedrooms, 1 with its own en-suite powder room. Creating flexible space for guests, work, or additional privacy. Backyard and side yard suitable for year-round enjoyment. A rare 5-bedroom opportunity in Beechview—updated, spacious, and ready for its next owner to start 2026 right! (Refrigerator is in the pantry area behind door in kitchen)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Arienzo

SHTIL GROUP License #RS369586 Listed on: 12/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Arienzo

SHTIL GROUP License #RS369586 Listed on: 12/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,727

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,727

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Beechview
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size: 0.1377
  • Architectural Style: Three Story
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement: Interior Entry
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsburgh

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1727.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2024
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Conrad Allen W Est and Conrad Allen Wallace Est
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-50%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
184.09%
Original Mortgage
$118,081
Outstanding Balance
$116,851
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,638

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Conrad Allen W and Gregory Lori A
Bought by
Conrad Allen W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $70,000 --
Deed $70,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $118,081 New Conventional
Closed $118,081 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $240,000 -7.7% $147 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
12/25/2025 12/25/25 For Sale $259,900 +271.3% $159 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Sold $70,000 -29.3% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $99,000 -17.5% $49 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Price Changed $120,000 -2.0% $60 / Sq Ft
09/29/2024 09/29/24 Price Changed $122,500 -2.0% $61 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Price Changed $125,000 -10.7% $62 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $140,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,608 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2024 $1,608 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2023 $1,608 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2022 $1,587 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2021 $1,587 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2020 $1,580 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2019 $1,580 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2018 $1,267 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2017 $1,580 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2016 $330 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2015 $330 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
2014 $1,545 $69,800 $20,100 $49,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1734895

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0016-K-00108-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.