1206 Duke Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,186,044 - $1,416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Duke Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,320,011, approximately $671 per square foot. 1206 Duke Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Hsu Chi Sing and Hsu Wan-Chung
Bought by
Hsu Family Trust and Hsu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Han Yu Chia and Han Chiu Pin Hon
Bought by
Hsu Chi Sing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsu Chi Sing | $413,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,435 | $893,568 | $630,875 | $262,693 |
| 2024 | $10,925 | $876,048 | $618,505 | $257,543 |
| 2023 | $10,663 | $858,872 | $606,378 | $252,494 |
| 2022 | $10,447 | $842,033 | $594,489 | $247,544 |
| 2021 | $10,258 | $825,524 | $582,833 | $242,691 |
| 2020 | $10,131 | $817,060 | $576,857 | $240,203 |
| 2019 | $9,938 | $801,041 | $565,547 | $235,494 |
| 2018 | $9,569 | $785,335 | $554,458 | $230,877 |
| 2016 | $8,883 | $754,841 | $532,929 | $221,912 |
| 2015 | $8,936 | $743,503 | $524,924 | $218,579 |
| 2014 | $8,942 | $728,940 | $514,642 | $214,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map