1206 E Delta Ave Moorhead, MS 38761
Estimated Value: $60,350 - $113,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E Delta Ave, Moorhead, MS 38761 and is currently estimated at $93,838, approximately $64 per square foot. 1206 E Delta Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Shaqira R and Washington George
Bought by
Jackson John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson John D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $7,020 | $281 | $6,739 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $7,020 | $281 | $6,739 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $7,020 | $281 | $6,739 |
| 2022 | $854 | $7,020 | $281 | $6,739 |
| 2021 | $735 | $6,275 | $281 | $5,994 |
| 2020 | $735 | $6,275 | $281 | $5,994 |
| 2019 | $735 | $6,275 | $281 | $5,994 |
| 2018 | $735 | $6,275 | $281 | $5,994 |
| 2017 | $712 | $6,051 | $281 | $5,770 |
| 2016 | $712 | $6,051 | $281 | $5,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,828 | $281 | $5,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,828 | $281 | $5,547 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,631 | $281 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map