NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $384,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
740 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1206 Florida St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $371,574, approximately $502 per square foot. 1206 Florida St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Catancio Jeffrey E
Bought by
Catancio Jeffrey E and Catancio Julie Del
Current Estimated Value
$371,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,554
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Dc Real Estate Fund Ii Lp
Bought by
Dc Real Estate Fund Ii Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dc Real Estate Fund Ii Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Raya Jose Martin Sanchez and Raya Augustina Sanchez
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Dahlander Fredricka W
Bought by
Raya Jose Martin Sanchez and Raya Augustina Sanchez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Dahlander Fredricka
Bought by
Dahlander Fredricka W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Williams A W and Luna Zeke
Bought by
Dahlander Fredricka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Williams A W
Bought by
Williams A W and Luna Zeke

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Williams A W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Catancio Jeffrey E -- Placer Title Company
Catancio Jeffrey E -- Placer Title Company
Catancio Jeffrey E $89,000 Placer Title Company
Dc Real Estate Fund Ii Lp -- Fidelity National Title Co
Dc Real Estate Fund Ii Lp $50,000 Chicago Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $63,840 None Available
Raya Jose Martin Sanchez $339,500 Placer Title Co
Dahlander Fredricka W -- --
Dahlander Fredricka $235,000 Fidelity Title Co
Williams A W $17,500 --
Williams A W $50,000 Chicago Title Co
Washington Mutual Bank Fa $28,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Catancio Jeffrey E $66,750
Previous Owner Dc Real Estate Fund Ii Lp $33,000
Previous Owner Raya Jose Martin Sanchez $67,900
Previous Owner Raya Jose Martin Sanchez $271,600
Previous Owner Dahlander Fredricka $130,000
Previous Owner Williams A W $40,000
Closed Williams A W $10,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,343 $109,586 $24,624 $84,962
2024 $2,343 $107,439 $24,142 $83,297
2023 $2,162 $105,333 $23,669 $81,664
2022 $2,052 $103,268 $23,205 $80,063
2021 $2,005 $101,244 $22,750 $78,494
2020 $1,991 $100,207 $22,517 $77,690
2019 $1,909 $98,243 $22,076 $76,167
2018 $1,772 $96,318 $21,644 $74,674
2017 $1,672 $94,430 $21,220 $73,210
2016 $1,101 $92,579 $20,804 $71,775
2015 $1,087 $91,189 $20,492 $70,697
2014 $1,072 $89,404 $20,091 $69,313
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.