1206 Highpoint Rd Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Highpoint Rd, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $176,181, approximately $135 per square foot. 1206 Highpoint Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Pedro Gonzalez
Bought by
Reyes Arilda Cortes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Gonzalez Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,624
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Gonzalez Domingo and Equity Services Inc
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Dees John Mitchell and Estate Of John M Dees
Bought by
Gonzalez Gonzalez Domingo Domingo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,780
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History