1208 Highpoint Rd Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $139,158 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Highpoint Rd, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $159,290, approximately $150 per square foot. 1208 Highpoint Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Dick Charles C
Bought by
Dick Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Sandra M | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $374 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $348 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $302 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $259 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map