1206 Hillside Ave Austin, TX 78704
SoCo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,955 - $1,499,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Hillside Ave, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $1,171,239, approximately $644 per square foot. 1206 Hillside Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Travis Heights Elementary School, St. Ignatius Martyr School, and City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Clouser James L
Bought by
Mcpherson Kevin and Mcpherson Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,450
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Burton Holly A and Koehler Eric C
Bought by
Clouser Kimberly J and Clouser James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Kevin | -- | North American Title | |
| Clouser Kimberly J | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcpherson Kevin | $111,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Clouser Kimberly J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,596 | $808,474 | $563,441 | $245,033 |
| 2023 | $11,871 | $777,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,953 | $706,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,981 | $642,290 | $405,000 | $398,700 |
| 2020 | $12,524 | $583,900 | $405,000 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $12,350 | $557,827 | $405,000 | $152,827 |
| 2017 | $14,824 | $664,691 | $400,000 | $264,691 |
| 2016 | $13,559 | $607,987 | $375,000 | $277,878 |
| 2015 | $11,184 | $552,715 | $350,000 | $296,117 |
| 2014 | $11,184 | $502,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map