1206 Juniper St La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Juniper St, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $343,535, approximately $271 per square foot. 1206 Juniper St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Dukerschein Russell O and Dukerschein Jeanne T
Bought by
Thesing Brandon and Thesing Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,402
Outstanding Balance
$127,812
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thesing Brandon | $187,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thesing Brandon | $185,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $349,000 | $47,700 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $314,600 | $47,700 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $311,100 | $35,100 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $311,100 | $35,100 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $231,000 | $35,100 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $231,000 | $35,100 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $231,000 | $35,100 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $206,500 | $35,100 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $188,700 | $32,133 | $156,567 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $207,300 | $35,300 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $196,100 | $33,300 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $176,500 | $29,972 | $146,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map