1218 Juniper St La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Juniper St, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $343,191, approximately $255 per square foot. 1218 Juniper St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $331,400 | $48,300 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $298,300 | $48,300 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $296,100 | $35,100 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $296,100 | $35,100 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $220,200 | $35,100 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $220,200 | $35,100 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $220,200 | $35,100 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $197,000 | $35,100 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $183,500 | $31,988 | $151,512 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $202,500 | $35,300 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $191,600 | $33,300 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $169,200 | $29,748 | $139,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map