1206 Ladera Ct Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $1,062,297
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Ladera Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $957,074, approximately $335 per square foot. 1206 Ladera Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohabbat Mohammad Ismeiel | -- | Fntg Lenders Direct | |
| Mohabbat Mohammad Ismaiel | $267,000 | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohabbat Mohammad Ismeiel | $386,000 | |
| Closed | Mohabbat Mohammad Ismaiel | $213,600 | |
| Closed | Mohabbat Mohammad Ismaiel | $40,050 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,338 | $418,557 | $94,049 | $324,508 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $402,306 | $90,398 | $311,908 |
| 2022 | $7,142 | $394,419 | $88,626 | $305,793 |
| 2021 | $7,022 | $386,687 | $86,889 | $299,798 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $382,723 | $85,999 | $296,724 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $375,219 | $84,313 | $290,906 |
| 2018 | $6,306 | $367,862 | $82,660 | $285,202 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $360,650 | $81,040 | $279,610 |
| 2016 | $6,096 | $353,579 | $79,451 | $274,128 |
| 2015 | $5,914 | $348,269 | $78,258 | $270,011 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $341,448 | $76,726 | $264,722 |
Map
- 1303 Caceres Ct
- 3526 Verona Terrace
- 1408 Santander Ct
- 1421 Vigo Ct
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 2957 Prado Ln
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 4848 El Cemonte Ave Unit 5
- 5010 Glide Dr Unit 1
- 4810 Cowell Blvd
- 5101 Glide Dr
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 44098 Country Club Dr
- 5033 El Cemonte Ave
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 1212 Ladera Ct
- 1209 Campanilla Ct
- 1215 Campanilla Ct
- 1218 Ladera Ct
- 4102 Arroyo Ave
- 4108 Arroyo Ave
- 1207 Ladera Ct
- 1213 Ladera Ct
- 4018 Arroyo Ave
- 4114 Arroyo Ave
- 1221 Campanilla Ct
- 1219 Ladera Ct
- 4012 Arroyo Ave
- 1230 Ladera Ct
- 4120 Arroyo Ave
- 1225 Ladera Ct
- 1208 Campanilla Ct
- 1204 Cresta Ct
- 4006 Arroyo Ave
- 1210 Cresta Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.