3044 Florinda Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Florinda Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $819,082, approximately $374 per square foot. 3044 Florinda Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Millam James R and Andrews Mary Renee
Bought by
Millam James R and Andrews Mary Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millam James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $396,024 | $112,650 | $283,374 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $380,648 | $108,277 | $272,371 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $373,185 | $106,154 | $267,031 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $365,869 | $104,073 | $261,796 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $362,118 | $103,006 | $259,112 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $355,019 | $100,987 | $254,032 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $348,058 | $99,007 | $249,051 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $341,234 | $97,066 | $244,168 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $334,544 | $95,163 | $239,381 |
| 2015 | $5,388 | $329,520 | $93,734 | $235,786 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $323,066 | $91,898 | $231,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map