1206 Lummis Rd Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,891 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Lummis Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $204,297. 1206 Lummis Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $52,400 | $45,400 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $48,300 | $41,300 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $910 | $48,300 | $41,300 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $526 | $48,300 | $41,300 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $536 | $48,300 | $41,300 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $536 | $48,300 | $41,300 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $536 | $48,300 | $41,300 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $588 | $41,600 | $34,400 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $445 | $41,600 | $34,400 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $445 | $41,600 | $34,400 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $477 | $41,600 | $34,400 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $477 | $48,400 | $39,500 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map